Currently...

Friday, 16 May 2014

Annyeong, lovely people!

First of all... I'm sorry!!! *bow*

It's been about 3 weeks since my last post! Well, actually I'm in the last month before my semester ends and it's been really crazy with assignments and whatnot.. ugh! You guys know this, as well right? hehe
Thanks so much for those who're sending me warm messages to keep on fighting! *sob sob*

I'm going to finish my exam on 30th of May so please look forward to upcoming posts by then. hikhik


As I've been using Laneige skincare products for the past 5 weeks, I gotta say I've seen improvement on my skin condition so yes, I will do reviews on those products first. :D

What else? Ah, I apologize for not being able to share with you guys regarding the current promotions in Korean beauty stores in Malaysia right now and it goes without saying that except for Laneige BB Cushion promotion in Mid Valley I think at the end of last month till early this month (of course, I'm going to post about that experience! Talk about my first Korean makeover!) but yeah I haven't been out shopping. huhu

Anyway, I'd like to welcome new followers to my blog! Thanks so much for following me!!! *hugs* Whether you're GFC, Google+ or Bloglovin' follower, all are welcome! Do remember to introduce yourself by leaving comments or sending me tweets, tell me if you want me to follow you back as well! :D

it's been about a week I guess that I'm back to listening K-Pop songs... LOL It's been about 2 years since I last update with K-Pop world and current issue that I'm giving attention to right now is EXO's Kris matter of filing suit with none other than SM Entertainment. Not gonna talk about it as the last time I was giving so much attention to issues like this was back in 2010. Yup, JYJ leaving that company. haha you guys know I'm in love with Park Yoo Chun, right?? hehe Please give support to Three Days drama, okay!! hehe  

Other than that... I wish that everyone's good health and I'll see you guys next post!

Let's Love! Fighting!